Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Dinsky
Equity Union
(310) 729-3393
9 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $904,295 - $1,021,000
Three separate units situated on an 8,750 sf lot. Front unit 2 bed / 1.5 bath, middle and back units are both 1 bed / 1 bath. All three units are occupied by long term tenants. Great income potential for those looking to buy and hold with reliable tenants. R3 zoning potentially allows for building up to 9+ units. Buyer to verify with city. Showings only upon accepted offer. Do not disturb occupants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14722 Sylvan St Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raz Yanni | $950,000 | First American Title Company O | |
| Veitch Donna M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 14722 Sylvan St Llc | $251,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Raz Yanni | $665,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | $950,000 | +11.9% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $849,000 | -10.6% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Off Market | $950,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $356 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,555 | $1,008,147 | $604,888 | $403,259 |
| 2024 | $12,409 | $988,380 | $593,028 | $395,352 |
| 2023 | $12,173 | $969,000 | $581,400 | $387,600 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $76,180 | $43,634 | $32,546 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $74,687 | $42,779 | $31,908 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $73,922 | $42,341 | $31,581 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $72,473 | $41,511 | $30,962 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $71,053 | $40,698 | $30,355 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $68,295 | $39,118 | $29,177 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $67,270 | $38,531 | $28,739 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $65,954 | $37,777 | $28,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Dinsky
Equity Union
(310) 729-3393
9 in this area
263 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lorena Alvarado
Luxury Collective
(310) 461-0400
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Yohann Bensimon
Keller Williams Hollywood Hills
(310) 923-1550
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 22-129993
APN: 2241-010-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.