14723 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14723 Sherman Way, Van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $682,501, approximately $501 per square foot. 14723 Sherman Way is a home with nearby schools including Valerio Street Elementary School, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Panorama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Cheung Lien and Cheung Joseph
Bought by
Tay Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Cheung Joseph and Tay Lien
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tay Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheung Joseph | $450,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheung Joseph | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $660,000 | $198,000 | $462,000 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $512,018 | $238,942 | $273,076 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $501,979 | $234,257 | $267,722 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $492,137 | $229,664 | $262,473 |
| 2021 | $5,864 | $482,488 | $225,161 | $257,327 |
| 2019 | $5,689 | $468,180 | $218,484 | $249,696 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $459,000 | $214,200 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $206,071 | $206,071 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $202,976 | $202,976 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $199,000 | $199,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map