14725 Kinai Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14725 Kinai Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $419,687, approximately $310 per square foot. 14725 Kinai Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Spencer James and Nelson Linda Lee
Bought by
Nelson Family Revocable Living Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Vera M
Bought by
Nelson Spencer J and Nelson Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Timms Kelvin D Tr
Bought by
Nelson Spencer J and Nelson Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,850
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Timms Deloris R
Bought by
Timms Kelvin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,850
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Timms Kelvin D
Bought by
Timms Kelvin D and Timms Deloris Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Timms Kelvin D and Timms Dorothy T
Bought by
Timms Kelvin D and Timms Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Spencer J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nelson Spencer J | $106,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Timms Kelvin D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Timms Kelvin D | -- | -- | |
| Timms Kelvin D | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Spencer J | $95,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $160,479 | $40,683 | $119,796 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $157,332 | $39,885 | $117,447 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $154,247 | $39,103 | $115,144 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $151,222 | $38,336 | $112,886 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $148,257 | $37,584 | $110,673 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $146,737 | $37,199 | $109,538 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $143,860 | $36,470 | $107,390 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $141,039 | $35,755 | $105,284 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $138,274 | $35,054 | $103,220 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $135,563 | $34,367 | $101,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,527 | $33,851 | $99,676 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $130,911 | $33,188 | $97,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map