14764 Kinai Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14764 Kinai Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $563,174, approximately $222 per square foot. 14764 Kinai Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Osborn Jeffrey
Bought by
Osborn Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Jeffrey | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osborn Jeffrey | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $388,235 | $93,270 | $294,965 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $380,622 | $91,441 | $289,181 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $373,159 | $89,648 | $283,511 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $365,842 | $87,890 | $277,952 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $358,669 | $86,167 | $272,502 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $354,991 | $85,283 | $269,708 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $348,031 | $83,611 | $264,420 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $341,207 | $81,972 | $259,235 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $334,517 | $80,365 | $254,152 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $314,700 | $38,000 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $290,000 | $35,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map