Estimated Value: $1,233,974 - $1,260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14728 Roberto Rio Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,246,994, approximately $693 per square foot. 14728 Roberto Rio Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Le Family Trust and Le Khoa Dang
Bought by
Leach Michelle L and Le Khoa Dang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,056
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$851,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Leach Michelle L and Le Khoa Dang
Bought by
Le Family Trust and Leach Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Snowberger Arnold and Snowberger Maria G
Bought by
The Le Family Trust and Leach Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$509,600
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Michelle L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Le Khoa Dang | -- | Servicelink | |
| Le Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Leach Michelle L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Le Family Trust | $637,000 | Ticor Title San Diego |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Michelle L | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Michelle L | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Le Family Trust | $509,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,307 | $754,072 | $473,516 | $280,556 |
| 2024 | $8,307 | $739,287 | $464,232 | $275,055 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $724,792 | $455,130 | $269,662 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $710,581 | $446,206 | $264,375 |
| 2021 | $7,969 | $696,649 | $437,457 | $259,192 |
| 2020 | $7,863 | $689,507 | $432,972 | $256,535 |
| 2019 | $7,659 | $675,988 | $424,483 | $251,505 |
| 2018 | $7,445 | $662,734 | $416,160 | $246,574 |
| 2017 | $170 | $649,740 | $408,000 | $241,740 |
| 2016 | $7,101 | $637,000 | $400,000 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $169,840 | $47,097 | $122,743 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $166,514 | $46,175 | $120,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map