1473 Allanmere Dr San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,161,512 - $2,339,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1473 Allanmere Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,236,378, approximately $678 per square foot. 1473 Allanmere Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Dilbeck Stephen D and Dilbeck Sachie T
Bought by
Dilbeck Revocable Trust and Dilbeck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Dilbeck Stephen and Nguyen Trung Sachie
Bought by
Dilbeck Stephen and Nguyen Trung Sachie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Ras Closing Services Llc
Bought by
Dilbeck Stephen and Nguyen Trung Sachie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Buckland Bruce M and Buckland Tracie L
Bought by
Ras Closing Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Buckland Bruce M and Buckland Tracie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Windemere Blc Land Company Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilbeck Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dilbeck Stephen | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Dilbeck Stephen | $875,000 | First American Title | |
| Ras Closing Services Llc | $875,000 | First American Title | |
| Buckland Bruce M | $821,500 | First American Title | |
| Centex Homes | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilbeck Stephen | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilbeck Stephen | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckland Bruce M | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Buckland Bruce M | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Dilbeck Stephen | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,690 | $1,289,263 | $554,492 | $734,771 |
| 2024 | $18,490 | $1,263,984 | $543,620 | $720,364 |
| 2023 | $18,490 | $1,239,201 | $532,961 | $706,240 |
| 2022 | $18,161 | $1,214,904 | $522,511 | $692,393 |
| 2021 | $17,756 | $1,191,083 | $512,266 | $678,817 |
| 2019 | $17,355 | $1,155,757 | $497,073 | $658,684 |
| 2018 | $16,806 | $1,133,096 | $487,327 | $645,769 |
| 2017 | $16,575 | $1,110,879 | $477,772 | $633,107 |
| 2016 | $16,451 | $1,089,098 | $468,404 | $620,694 |
| 2015 | $16,242 | $1,072,740 | $461,369 | $611,371 |
| 2014 | $15,140 | $966,000 | $415,462 | $550,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map