1473 Brewer Rd Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $142,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1473 Brewer Rd, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $142,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 1473 Brewer Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $2,538 | $2,261 | $277 |
| 2024 | $529 | $3,175 | $2,278 | $897 |
| 2023 | $528 | $3,169 | $2,272 | $897 |
| 2022 | $527 | $3,189 | $2,292 | $897 |
| 2021 | $540 | $3,267 | $2,370 | $897 |
| 2020 | $547 | $3,311 | $2,455 | $856 |
| 2019 | $398 | $2,465 | $2,465 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $2,436 | $2,436 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $12,208 | $4,809 | $7,399 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $11,804 | $4,621 | $7,183 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,402 | $3,612 | $4,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,226 | $3,436 | $4,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,064 | $3,315 | $4,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map