1473 Summit Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Union Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $1,520,050
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1473 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $827,013, approximately $374 per square foot. 1473 Summit Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Brunskill Gerald
Bought by
Harding Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Robert E | $387,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,216 | $514,800 | $173,200 | $341,600 |
| 2023 | $8,216 | $528,300 | $173,200 | $355,100 |
| 2022 | $8,844 | $546,000 | $173,200 | $372,800 |
| 2021 | $8,736 | $535,300 | $173,200 | $362,100 |
| 2020 | $8,662 | $546,200 | $173,200 | $373,000 |
| 2019 | $8,562 | $513,800 | $173,200 | $340,600 |
| 2018 | $8,714 | $503,700 | $173,200 | $330,500 |
| 2017 | $8,474 | $523,200 | $173,200 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $8,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,562 | $523,200 | $173,200 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map