1473 Sumner Ave Napa, CA 94558
Beard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $877,276
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1473 Sumner Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $754,569, approximately $420 per square foot. 1473 Sumner Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Eusebio Miguel G
Bought by
Elkins Matthew R and Gilliam Mackenzie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,900
Outstanding Balance
$440,951
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Eusebio Miguel G and Gaspar Alfredo G
Bought by
Eusebio Miguel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Gil Maria G
Bought by
Eusebio Miguel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Simon Sharee W
Bought by
Simon Sharee W and Miller Bruce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Lavail Matthew M and Ryan Lavail S Katelin
Bought by
Simon Charles J and Simon Sharee W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Ryan Lavail S Katelin Um and Ryan W
Bought by
Lavail Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Ryan S Katelin Um and Ryan W
Bought by
Lavail Matthew M and Ryan Lavail S Katelin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Matthew R | $551,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Eusebio Miguel G | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Eusebio Miguel G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Eusebio Miguel G | $435,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Simon Sharee W | $4,000 | -- | |
| Simon Charles J | $315,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lavail Matthew M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lavail Matthew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elkins Matthew R | $495,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Eusebio Miguel G | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eusebio Miguel G | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Charles J | $305,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavail Matthew M | $176,250 | |
| Closed | Eusebio Miguel G | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,589 | $602,595 | $271,222 | $331,373 |
| 2024 | $7,349 | $590,780 | $265,904 | $324,876 |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $579,197 | $260,691 | $318,506 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $567,841 | $255,580 | $312,261 |
| 2021 | $7,036 | $556,708 | $250,569 | $306,139 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $565,509 | $260,004 | $305,505 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $554,421 | $254,906 | $299,515 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $543,551 | $249,908 | $293,643 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $532,894 | $245,008 | $287,886 |
| 2016 | $6,556 | $522,446 | $240,204 | $282,242 |
| 2015 | $5,615 | $467,544 | $214,896 | $252,648 |
| 2014 | $5,159 | $425,040 | $195,360 | $229,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map