R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ramon Limcolioc
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $781,000
Napa Valley charmer in a close-to-everything location. Minutes to downtown. One level floor plan w/3 bedrooms, 2 bath that flow to a large, grassy fenced yard. Bright light-filled dining/living/sitting room w/brick fireplace. Mature plants & fruit trees with spacious area for family barbeques, entertaining, or relaxation. Updated kitchen & bath with tile countertop, ample cabinetry, gas cooktop and two (yes, 2) built-in ovens. Great Value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ramon Limcolioc
RE/MAX Gold Natomas License #01422656 Listed on: 11/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jonna Beck Lewis
Corcoran Icon Properties License #01102070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meneghelli Aaron | $425,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gil Raymond C | -- | None Available | |
| Gil Raymond C | $250,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Owens Alvie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Owens Alvie Lee | $169,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Maier Richard D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mezulis Andris A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meneghelli Aaron | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gil Raymond C | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $520,981 | $220,649 | $300,332 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $510,767 | $216,323 | $294,444 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $500,753 | $212,082 | $288,671 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $490,935 | $207,924 | $283,011 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $481,310 | $203,848 | $277,462 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $476,375 | $201,758 | $274,617 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $467,035 | $197,802 | $269,233 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $457,878 | $193,924 | $263,954 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $448,901 | $190,122 | $258,779 |
| 2016 | $5,686 | $440,100 | $186,395 | $253,705 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $433,491 | $183,596 | $249,895 |
| 2014 | $5,236 | $425,000 | $180,000 | $245,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ramon Limcolioc
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jonna Beck Lewis
Corcoran Icon Properties
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 21324486
APN: 001-302-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.