14730 E 50th Place Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,982 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14730 E 50th Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $469,996, approximately $305 per square foot. 14730 E 50th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Castaneda Salvador
Bought by
Castaneda Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Paul Adams Custom Homes
Bought by
Castaneda Jose M and Castaneda Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,387
Outstanding Balance
$42,192
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Jose M | -- | None Available | |
| Castaneda Jose M | $140,600 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Jose M | $129,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $34,750 | $5,560 | $5,560 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $28,060 | $1,590 | $26,470 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $28,060 | $1,590 | $26,470 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $25,590 | $4,750 | $20,840 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $26,320 | $4,880 | $21,440 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $23,380 | $4,880 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $23,380 | $4,880 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $19,880 | $4,540 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $19,880 | $4,540 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $16,100 | $2,093 | $14,007 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $16,100 | $2,093 | $14,007 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $10,660 | $1,990 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map