14893 E 50th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $491,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14893 E 50th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $463,840, approximately $215 per square foot. 14893 E 50th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Roman Pedro Luis
Bought by
Barbosa Nelly and Olivas Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$287,985
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2001
Sold by
Roman Pedro Luis
Bought by
Roman Pedro Luis and Roman Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Roman Pedro Luis and Roman Ramona
Bought by
Roman Pedro Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Rios Maria Clara
Bought by
Roman Pedro Luis and Roman Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Lee Michelle K
Bought by
Rios Maria Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Donahue Roger F
Bought by
Lee Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,407
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Richland Gateway Village Ii Llc
Bought by
Donahue Roger F and Donahue Mamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,552
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Nelly | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| Roman Pedro Luis | -- | -- | |
| Roman Pedro Luis | -- | -- | |
| Roman Pedro Luis | $152,000 | -- | |
| Rios Maria Clara | $129,000 | -- | |
| Lee Michelle K | $107,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Donahue Roger F | $101,048 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbosa Nelly | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Pedro Luis | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Maria Clara | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Michelle K | $106,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Roger F | $80,552 | |
| Closed | Lee Michelle K | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $34,270 | $4,620 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $29,290 | $710 | $28,580 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $29,290 | $710 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $25,830 | $3,950 | $21,880 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $26,580 | $4,070 | $22,510 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $22,720 | $4,070 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $22,720 | $4,070 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $19,250 | $3,780 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $19,250 | $3,780 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $13,410 | $1,743 | $11,667 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $13,410 | $1,743 | $11,667 |
| 2014 | $801 | $9,650 | $1,990 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map