14905 E 50th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,451 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14905 E 50th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $462,613, approximately $284 per square foot. 14905 E 50th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Quintana Mora Karla J
Bought by
Esparza Sonia Mora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Villanueva Anthony
Bought by
Flora Karla J Quintana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,352
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Pettinger Edward W
Bought by
Villanueva Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Pettinger Mary Lou
Bought by
Pettinger Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Clark Bruce L
Bought by
Pettinger Leo Wayne and Pettinger Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Richland Gateway Village Ii Llc
Bought by
Clark Bruce L and Clark Gail I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,436
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Sonia Mora | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flora Karla J Quintana | $367,000 | First American | |
| Villanueva Anthony | $155,000 | Fita | |
| Pettinger Edward W | -- | -- | |
| Pettinger Leo Wayne | $144,000 | -- | |
| Clark Bruce L | $113,039 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flora Karla J Quintana | $360,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Anthony | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Bruce L | $108,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $34,260 | $4,620 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $29,440 | $710 | $28,730 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $29,440 | $710 | $28,730 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $25,290 | $3,950 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $26,020 | $4,070 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $23,830 | $4,070 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $23,830 | $4,070 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $20,470 | $3,780 | $16,690 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $20,470 | $3,780 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $16,120 | $1,743 | $14,377 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $16,120 | $1,743 | $14,377 |
| 2014 | $978 | $11,770 | $1,990 | $9,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map