Estimated Value: $1,410,000 - $1,647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14734 Shadowbrook Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,571,527, approximately $522 per square foot. 14734 Shadowbrook Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Pepin John G and Pepin Janice A
Bought by
Pepin John G and Pepin Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Banse Annetta V
Bought by
Pepin John G and Pepin Janice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,872
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$1,564,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepin John G | -- | None Available | |
| Pepin John G | -- | None Available | |
| Pepin John G | $286,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepin John G | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $617,428 | $157,804 | $459,624 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $605,322 | $154,710 | $450,612 |
| 2023 | $6,780 | $593,454 | $151,677 | $441,777 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $581,818 | $148,703 | $433,115 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $570,411 | $145,788 | $424,623 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $564,564 | $144,294 | $420,270 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $553,495 | $141,465 | $412,030 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $542,643 | $138,692 | $403,951 |
| 2017 | $172 | $532,004 | $135,973 | $396,031 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $521,573 | $133,307 | $388,266 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $513,739 | $131,305 | $382,434 |
| 2014 | $5,654 | $503,676 | $128,733 | $374,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map