Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14735 Poway Mesa Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,123,978, approximately $700 per square foot. 14735 Poway Mesa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Conant Kim
Bought by
Conant Diana Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,793
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$847,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Conant Diana Kim
Bought by
Conant Diana Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Conant Diana Kim
Bought by
Conant Diana Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Conant Kim U and Kim Diana
Bought by
Conant Diana Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conant Diana Kim | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Conant Kim | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Conant Diana Kim | -- | Advantage Title Company | |
| Conant Diana Kim | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Conant Diana Kim | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Conant Diana Kim | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Conant Diana Kim | -- | -- | |
| -- | $135,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conant Kim | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Conant Diana Kim | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Conant Diana Kim | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $286,027 | $79,633 | $206,394 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $280,420 | $78,072 | $202,348 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $274,923 | $76,542 | $198,381 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $259,534 | $75,042 | $184,492 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $229,936 | $73,571 | $156,365 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $227,579 | $72,817 | $154,762 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $223,118 | $71,390 | $151,728 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $218,744 | $69,991 | $148,753 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $214,456 | $68,619 | $145,837 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $210,252 | $67,274 | $142,978 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $207,095 | $66,264 | $140,831 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $203,039 | $64,966 | $138,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map