Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14748 Poway Mesa Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,287,123, approximately $605 per square foot. 14748 Poway Mesa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Callahan Noel R and Callahan Carol Sue
Bought by
Callahan Noel R and Callahan Carol Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Callahan Noel R and Callahan Carol S
Bought by
Callahan Noel R and Callahan Carol Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Noel R | -- | Act Title | |
| Callahan Noel R | -- | Act Title San Diego | |
| Callahan Noel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Callahan Noel R | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $221,922 | $62,261 | $159,661 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $217,572 | $61,041 | $156,531 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $213,307 | $59,845 | $153,462 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $209,125 | $58,672 | $150,453 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $205,025 | $57,522 | $147,503 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $202,924 | $56,933 | $145,991 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $198,946 | $55,817 | $143,129 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $195,046 | $54,723 | $140,323 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $191,222 | $53,650 | $137,572 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $187,474 | $52,599 | $134,875 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $184,659 | $51,809 | $132,850 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $181,043 | $50,795 | $130,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map