1474 Englert Rd Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1474 Englert Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $722,928, approximately $317 per square foot. 1474 Englert Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pilot Knob STEM Magnet School, Friendly Hills Middle School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Pellet Thomas W and Pellet Patricia T
Bought by
Pohl Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,694
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Construction Inc
Bought by
Pellet Thomas and Pellet Patricia T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohl Michael T | $417,000 | Title Recording Services | |
| Pellet Thomas | $668,878 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pohl Michael T | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,366 | $711,700 | $185,300 | $526,400 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $677,000 | $185,900 | $491,100 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $686,000 | $185,400 | $500,600 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $597,400 | $161,200 | $436,200 |
| 2020 | $5,682 | $562,000 | $153,500 | $408,500 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $546,200 | $146,200 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $535,600 | $139,300 | $396,300 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $512,100 | $132,700 | $379,400 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $516,800 | $126,300 | $390,500 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $527,000 | $126,300 | $400,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $491,700 | $122,900 | $368,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $462,000 | $111,500 | $350,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map