1474 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 1 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1474 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 1, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $518,716, approximately $199 per square foot. 1474 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Timothy C and Duncan Jennifer M
Bought by
Mididoddi Saibaba & Rama Dev
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$36,601
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Bcp Inc
Bought by
Duncan Timothy C Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mididoddi Saibaba & Rama Dev | $185,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Timothy C Jennifer | $148,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mididoddi Saibaba & Rama Dev | $175,750 | |
| Closed | Duncan Timothy C Jennifer | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $223,960 | $48,240 | $175,720 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $208,440 | $38,800 | $169,640 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $208,440 | $38,800 | $169,640 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $166,600 | $30,000 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $129,880 | $22,000 | $107,880 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $129,880 | $22,000 | $107,880 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $129,880 | $22,000 | $107,880 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $115,120 | $19,200 | $95,920 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $95,200 | $17,600 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $95,200 | $17,600 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,720 | $15,200 | $72,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map