Seller's Agent in 2025
Angel Estrada
Keller Williams Realty
(310) 720-7169
10 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $809,000
One of Holy Trinity's best available homes in pristine, tastefully upgraded throughout the interior offering: Bright kitchen with ample space and upgraded cabinetry and appliances, recessed lights, 3 bedrooms 1 3/4 baths, the Primary bedroom is oversized for larger furniture, and a sliding door for lovely backyard access. All dual pane windows invites a shower of natural light to this home, and sliding doors to insulate exterior elements and noise, central A/C. a 2 car detached garage with alley access. This beautiful residence is perched above street level for privacy and the smart front yard is planted with drought resistant plants. Hurry, this will not last on the market. Sellers might opt to a 1031 exchange at no cost to the purchasers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 310-720-7169 License #01091319 Listed on: 06/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farazian Rebecca | $755,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chaparro Joseph J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farazian Rebecca | $641,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $755,000 | +2.2% | $633 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $739,000 | -2.1% | $620 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Off Market | $755,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $739,000 | -2.1% | $620 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Off Market | $755,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | For Sale | $739,000 | 0.0% | $620 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Rented | $2,650 | +1.9% | -- |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -10.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2019 01/21/19 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -9.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | For Rent | $3,195 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $264,119 | $190,176 | $73,943 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $258,942 | $186,448 | $72,494 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $253,866 | $182,793 | $71,073 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $248,889 | $179,209 | $69,680 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $244,010 | $175,696 | $68,314 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $236,775 | $170,486 | $66,289 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $232,134 | $167,144 | $64,990 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $223,121 | $160,654 | $62,467 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $219,770 | $158,241 | $61,529 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $215,466 | $155,142 | $60,324 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angel Estrada
Keller Williams Realty
(310) 720-7169
10 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melinda Brock
RE/MAX
(310) 920-0520
9 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Yvette Hitchens
Pacific Estates
(562) 661-5845
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Guillermina Hernandez
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25134382
APN: 7452-009-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.