Estimated Value: $1,360,724 - $1,547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14743 Alando Place, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,460,181, approximately $625 per square foot. 14743 Alando Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Schneider Deborah J and Schneider Steven G
Bought by
Schneider Living Trust and Schneider Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,161
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,176,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Schneider Steven G and Schneider Deborah J
Bought by
Schneider Steven G and Schneider Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Schneider Steven G and Schneider Deborah J
Bought by
Schneider Steven G and Schneider Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Livengood Thomas Jay and Livengood Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Schneider Steven and Schneider Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Living Trust | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Schneider Deborah J | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Schneider Steven G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Schneider Steven G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Schneider Steven G | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Steven | $242,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Deborah J | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Schneider Steven G | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Steven | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $412,989 | $186,948 | $226,041 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $404,892 | $183,283 | $221,609 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $396,954 | $179,690 | $217,264 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $389,171 | $176,167 | $213,004 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $381,541 | $172,713 | $208,828 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $377,630 | $170,943 | $206,687 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $370,227 | $167,592 | $202,635 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $362,968 | $164,306 | $198,662 |
| 2017 | $170 | $355,852 | $161,085 | $194,767 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $348,876 | $157,927 | $190,949 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $343,636 | $155,555 | $188,081 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,905 | $152,508 | $184,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map