14745 325th St Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $747,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14745 325th St, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $640,036, approximately $277 per square foot. 14745 325th St is a home with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St John's Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Cox Kevin and Cox Colleen
Bought by
Meemken Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Cox Kevin and Cox Colleen
Bought by
Meemken Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meemken Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Meemken Michelle | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $589,800 | $99,500 | $490,300 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $539,200 | $98,800 | $440,400 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $535,500 | $97,900 | $437,600 |
| 2022 | $464 | $72,100 | $72,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $710 | $72,100 | $72,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $72,100 | $72,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $710 | $67,100 | $67,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $712 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $674 | $60,100 | $60,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map