1475 45th Ave Unit 3 Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 45th Ave Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $611,876, approximately $687 per square foot. 1475 45th Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Larum Kenneth R
Bought by
Larum Kenneth R and The Kenneth R Larum Trust Of 2
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,225
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Larum Kenneth
Bought by
Larum Kenneth R and The Kenneth R Larum Trust Of 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Madelene G
Bought by
Larum Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,875
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Ferreira Adam and Rose Ann
Bought by
Williams Roger D and Williams Madelene G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larum Kenneth R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Larum Kenneth R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Larum Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Larum Kenneth | $237,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Williams Roger D | $138,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larum Kenneth R | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Larum Kenneth | $201,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Roger D | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $357,882 | $214,729 | $143,153 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $343,985 | $206,391 | $137,594 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $337,240 | $202,344 | $134,896 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $330,628 | $198,377 | $132,251 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $327,238 | $196,343 | $130,895 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $320,822 | $192,493 | $128,329 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $314,530 | $188,718 | $125,812 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $308,364 | $185,019 | $123,345 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $302,317 | $181,391 | $120,926 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $297,776 | $178,666 | $119,110 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $291,943 | $175,166 | $116,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map