1475 Avenida la Posta Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,000 - $1,858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Avenida la Posta, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,778,029, approximately $858 per square foot. 1475 Avenida la Posta is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flora Vista Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Colburn Jerry and Colburn Cynthia
Bought by
Colburn Jerry D and Colburn Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,544
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,721,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Colburn Jerry D and Colburn Cynthia L
Bought by
Colburn Jerry D and Colburn Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Colburn Jerry and Colburn Cynthia
Bought by
Colburn Jerry D and Colburn Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Colburn Jerry and Colburn Cynthia
Bought by
Colburn Jerry D and Colburn Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Colburn Jerry and Colburn Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
G S L Financial Corp
Bought by
Guardian Fed Svgs Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Jerry D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Colburn Jerry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Colburn Jerry D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Colburn Jerry D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Colburn Jerry D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Colburn Jerry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Colburn Jerry D | -- | -- | |
| Colburn Jerry | $208,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Guardian Fed Svgs Assn | $184,931 | Gateway Title Company | |
| -- | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colburn Jerry | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Colburn Jerry D | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Colburn Jerry | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Colburn Jerry | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $381,830 | $169,955 | $211,875 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $374,344 | $166,623 | $207,721 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $367,005 | $163,356 | $203,649 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $359,809 | $160,153 | $199,656 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $352,755 | $157,013 | $195,742 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $349,139 | $155,404 | $193,735 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $342,294 | $152,357 | $189,937 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $335,583 | $149,370 | $186,213 |
| 2017 | $193 | $329,004 | $146,442 | $182,562 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $322,554 | $143,571 | $178,983 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $317,710 | $141,415 | $176,295 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $311,487 | $138,645 | $172,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map