1475 Catherine Dr Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$1,273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Catherine Dr, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,467,498, approximately $1,272 per square foot. 1475 Catherine Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Subryan Linda
Bought by
Mueller Mark Wilfried and Stumm Elena Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2019
Sold by
Bautista Leo F and Allan L Sagle Revocable Trust
Bought by
Subryan Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Sagle Allan L
Bought by
Sagle Allan L and Allan L Sagle Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Mark Wilfried | $1,635,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Subryan Linda | $1,360,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sagle Allan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Subryan Linda | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,894 | $1,343,000 | $405,000 | $945,000 |
| 2024 | $22,894 | $1,493,000 | $450,000 | $1,050,000 |
| 2023 | $22,458 | $1,667,700 | $500,310 | $1,167,390 |
| 2022 | $22,144 | $1,628,000 | $490,500 | $1,144,500 |
| 2021 | $19,396 | $1,367,089 | $454,662 | $919,427 |
| 2020 | $19,125 | $1,360,000 | $450,000 | $910,000 |
| 2019 | $7,451 | $427,150 | $128,145 | $299,005 |
| 2018 | $7,302 | $418,776 | $125,633 | $293,143 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $410,566 | $123,170 | $287,396 |
| 2016 | $6,769 | $402,516 | $120,755 | $281,761 |
| 2015 | $6,666 | $396,471 | $118,941 | $277,530 |
| 2014 | $6,597 | $388,707 | $116,612 | $272,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map