Seller's Agent in 2023
Rebekah Butler
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
(847) 736-6845
1 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $363,867
WELCOME HOME TO THIS UPDATED AND MOVE-IN READY HOME! ENTER THE BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS FOYER/ MAIN LEVEL AND ENJOY STUNNING UPDATES READY FOR A NEW OWNER. FEATURES INCLUDE GORGEOUS AND NEW FLOORING, FUNCTIONAL KITCHEN WITH NEW WHITE SHAKER STYLE CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND DESIGNER FIXTURES AND FINISHES THROUGHOUT. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH DINING AND LIVING ROOM AREAS. ROOM FOR ADDED LIVING AND ENTERTAINING SPACE. OTHER INCREDIBLE FEATURES INCLUDE LOWER LEVEL FAMILY ROOM/OFFICE AREA, SPACIOUS GARAGE AND YARD. THE MOST CHARMING CURB APPEAL IN A DESIRABLE AREA CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE! AGENT OWNED/INTEREST.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty License #475192552 Listed on: 07/27/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Kenneth J | $326,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vesole Real Estate Ii Llc | $183,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chandler Joseph D | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Kenneth J | $309,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Joseph D | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | $326,000 | +8.7% | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,127 | $90,009 | $12,573 | $77,436 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $80,423 | $11,234 | $69,189 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $73,379 | $10,250 | $63,129 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $68,317 | $9,543 | $58,774 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $63,456 | $8,864 | $54,592 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $58,794 | $8,213 | $50,581 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $52,732 | $7,597 | $45,135 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $47,671 | $8,858 | $38,813 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $42,656 | $7,593 | $35,063 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,206 | $6,529 | $31,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,462 | $6,279 | $30,183 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,006 | $6,190 | $30,816 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rebekah Butler
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
(847) 736-6845
1 in this area
175 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Mike Vesole
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(773) 454-4714
1 in this area
159 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jessica Gust
john greene Realtor
(773) 450-8032
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11844072
APN: 15-07-446-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.