1475 Willow Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Willow Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,026,233, approximately $449 per square foot. 1475 Willow Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Woods Kimberly and Clapp Rickann
Bought by
Clapp-Woods Revocable Trust and Woods
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Woods Kimberly and Clapp Rickann
Bought by
Woods Kimberly and Clapp Rickann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Clapp Rickann and Woods Kimberly
Bought by
Woods Kimberly and Clapp Rickann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,010
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Rucker Gary Lee and Rucker Donna Joyce
Bought by
Clapp Rickann and Woods Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,705
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Rucker Donna Joyce and Anderson Roberta Wave
Bought by
Anderson Roberta Wave
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clapp-Woods Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Kimberly | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Woods Kimberly | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Clapp Rickann | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Anderson Roberta Wave | -- | None Available | |
| Rucker Donna Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Kimberly | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Kimberly | $445,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Clapp Rickann | $472,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $778,395 | $339,131 | $439,264 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $597,233 | $332,482 | $264,751 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $585,523 | $325,963 | $259,560 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $574,043 | $319,572 | $254,471 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $562,788 | $313,306 | $249,482 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $557,018 | $310,094 | $246,924 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $546,097 | $304,014 | $242,083 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $535,390 | $298,053 | $237,337 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $524,893 | $292,209 | $232,684 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | $514,602 | $286,480 | $228,122 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $506,873 | $282,177 | $224,696 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $496,945 | $276,650 | $220,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map