14765 Molluc Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated payment $3,489/month
Highlights
- View of Hills
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Family Room
About This Home
Welcome to your dream retreat nestled atop 3.28 sprawling acres of serene landscape! This enchanting home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality, boasting three bedrooms and two and a half baths. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring top-of-the-line appliances, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry. Whether you're whipping up a quick meal or hosting a lavish dinner party, this culinary haven is sure to impress even the most discerning chef. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a versatile space that can be used as a formal dining room for intimate dinners or as a home office. Retreat to the spacious main suite, where luxury abounds with a spa-like ensuite bath, complete with dual vanities, heated floors, huge stand alone shower and two walk in closets. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for family members or overnight guests, ensuring everyone has their own personal sanctuary. This home is equipped with owned solar panels (locked in with the money saving NEM 2 rate), ensuring energy efficiency and cost savings year-round. Additionally, a backup generator provides peace of mind during power outages, while a whole house fan keeps the interior cool and comfortable on warm summer days. In addition this home is equipped with Spectrum high speed internet.
Listing Agent
Joanna Wing, Brokerage Brokerage Phone: 530-917-6253 License #01872461 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 3.28 Acre Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,188 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Views of Hills
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 26
- Assessor Parcel Number 022510045000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $97,524 | $76,300 | $21,224 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $93,738 | $73,338 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $509 | $45,799 | $37,776 | $8,023 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $478,545 | $163,885 | $314,660 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $416,126 | $142,509 | $273,617 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $416,126 | $142,509 | $273,617 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $378,297 | $129,554 | $248,743 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $343,906 | $117,776 | $226,130 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $327,530 | $112,168 | $215,362 |
| 2015 | -- | $327,530 | $112,168 | $215,362 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $284,810 | $97,538 | $187,272 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $92,000 | Placer Title | |
| Grant Deed | $535,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Integrated Title Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $438,000 | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $428,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $399,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $416,100 | Unknown |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26059145
APN: 022-510-045-000
- 14465 Ryan Ln
- 14430 Molluc Dr
- 14805 Hilltop Dr Unit 14807 Hilltop Drive
- 14805 Hilltop Dr
- 14807 Hilltop Dr
- 14605 Kinney Ave
- Lot 27 The Oaks Dr
- 14945 Caylor Ln
- 15415 Willowlane Ct
- 0 Mccoy Rd Unit 26-714
- 15410 Autumn Oaks Ct
- 15125 Kobbuntie Ct
- 14435 Del Oro Ct
- 0 Vintage Dr Unit 23007603
- 21445 Wilcox Rd
- 13905 Mendenhall Rd
- 000 Old Mission Dr
- Lot D Aloe Place
- 00 Juaquin Ln
- 4060 Via Ventura
- 14807 Hilltop Dr
- 931 Rio St Unit 4
- 905 Lakeside Dr Unit 5
- 805 Walnut St Unit 1
- 55 Mina Ave
- 778 Musick Ave