1477 Arkwright St Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,367 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
724
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Arkwright St, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $187,092, approximately $258 per square foot. 1477 Arkwright St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Hartogh Steven and Hartogh Susanna Maye
Bought by
Nelson Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$84,427
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assoc
Bought by
Hartogh Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kara | $110,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Hartogh Steven | $41,250 | -- | |
| Hartogh Steven | $41,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Kara | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $178,600 | $30,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $158,600 | $30,000 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $154,400 | $30,000 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $118,900 | $13,900 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $121,400 | $13,900 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $114,100 | $13,900 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $97,500 | $13,900 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map