14770 154th St Foreston, MN 56330
Estimated Value: $377,455 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14770 154th St, Foreston, MN 56330 and is currently estimated at $417,818, approximately $275 per square foot. 14770 154th St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Ohman Jeremy A
Bought by
Ohman Jeremy A and Ohman Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,718
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Mickelson James and Mickelson Jacqueline
Bought by
Ohman Jeremy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Herbst Maurine A
Bought by
Mickelson James and Mickelson Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohman Jeremy A | -- | Rosenberg Jay A | |
| Ohman Jeremy A | $218,333 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Mickelson James | -- | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohman Jeremy A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohman Jeremy A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $377,800 | $73,000 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $364,000 | $71,000 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $384,100 | $49,000 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $346,000 | $45,000 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $263,300 | $41,000 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $260,400 | $41,000 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $226,200 | $41,000 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $207,400 | $41,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $206,500 | $39,400 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map