14770 Echo Way Saint Paul, MN 55124
Diamond Path NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14770 Echo Way, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $374,703, approximately $338 per square foot. 14770 Echo Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Casey Gregory D and Casey Elaine M
Bought by
Rosas Stacia M and Rosas Rene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Stacia M | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,010 | $348,600 | $90,600 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $357,000 | $90,700 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $345,500 | $90,400 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $289,500 | $78,600 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $269,600 | $74,900 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $254,900 | $70,700 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $239,700 | $67,300 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $219,500 | $64,100 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $206,200 | $61,000 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $178,253 | $53,918 | $124,335 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,997 | $52,112 | $127,885 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,031 | $47,185 | $113,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map