14777 Maple Inn Rd SE Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $443,542
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14777 Maple Inn Rd SE, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $410,136, approximately $382 per square foot. 14777 Maple Inn Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Bought by
Hapka Desiree R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hapka Desiree R | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,938 | $376,900 | $176,900 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $349,400 | $155,100 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $294,100 | $136,000 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $236,000 | $130,700 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $234,900 | $130,700 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $235,100 | $130,700 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $206,200 | $120,100 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $212,900 | $120,100 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $190,700 | $120,100 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map