Estimated Value: $1,504,000 - $1,727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14780 Deerwood St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,626,468, approximately $524 per square foot. 14780 Deerwood St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1988
Bought by
Bittner Brad J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittner Brad J | $290,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $544,554 | $234,558 | $309,996 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $533,877 | $229,959 | $303,918 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $523,409 | $225,450 | $297,959 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $513,147 | $221,030 | $292,117 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $503,087 | $216,697 | $286,390 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $497,930 | $214,476 | $283,454 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $488,168 | $210,271 | $277,897 |
| 2018 | $5,445 | $478,598 | $206,149 | $272,449 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $469,214 | $202,107 | $267,107 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $460,015 | $198,145 | $261,870 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $453,106 | $195,169 | $257,937 |
| 2014 | $5,003 | $444,231 | $191,346 | $252,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map