1479 66th Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 66th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $356,231, approximately $352 per square foot. 1479 66th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Bidwell Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Azevedo Manuel H and Azevedo Rosa M
Bought by
Valim Elvino Manuel and Valim Maria Conceicao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,039
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$317,192
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valim Elvino Manuel | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valim Elvino Manuel | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $155,762 | $42,999 | $112,763 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $152,708 | $42,156 | $110,552 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $149,715 | $41,330 | $108,385 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $146,780 | $40,520 | $106,260 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $143,903 | $39,726 | $104,177 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $142,428 | $39,319 | $103,109 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $139,637 | $38,549 | $101,088 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $136,900 | $37,794 | $99,106 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $134,216 | $37,053 | $97,163 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $131,585 | $36,327 | $95,258 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $129,610 | $35,782 | $93,828 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $127,073 | $35,082 | $91,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map