1479 Ashtons Ln Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Ashtons Ln, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $556,550, approximately $174 per square foot. 1479 Ashtons Ln is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Mcclain Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Barker Jacob and Barker Harlie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,600
Outstanding Balance
$539,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Desoto Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Mcclain Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,600
Outstanding Balance
$539,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |