1479 Bluestem Ln Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Bluestem Ln, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $330,453, approximately $198 per square foot. 1479 Bluestem Ln is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,128 | $88,863 | $11,060 | $77,803 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $82,875 | $10,081 | $72,794 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $77,057 | $9,373 | $67,684 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $72,943 | $8,873 | $64,070 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $67,997 | $8,488 | $59,509 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $62,960 | $7,859 | $55,101 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $59,588 | $7,771 | $51,817 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $56,902 | $7,421 | $49,481 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $53,414 | $6,966 | $46,448 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $48,554 | $6,332 | $42,222 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $57,860 | $11,150 | $46,710 |
| 2013 | $4,407 | $58,640 | $11,300 | $47,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map