1479 Lindacrest Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Beverly Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,823,000 - $6,650,809
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Lindacrest Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and is currently estimated at $6,002,702, approximately $1,535 per square foot. 1479 Lindacrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Hollywood Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School, and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaffe James | -- | None Available | |
| Yaffe James | $5,560,000 | First American Title | |
| Stuber Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Stuber Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Stuber Scott | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Kimble John D | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yaffe James | $3,336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuber Scott | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimble John D | $1,100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79,398 | $6,682,281 | $5,345,826 | $1,336,455 |
| 2024 | $79,398 | $6,551,256 | $5,241,006 | $1,310,250 |
| 2023 | $77,842 | $6,422,801 | $5,138,242 | $1,284,559 |
| 2022 | $74,221 | $6,296,865 | $5,037,493 | $1,259,372 |
| 2021 | $73,347 | $6,173,398 | $4,938,719 | $1,234,679 |
| 2019 | $71,067 | $5,990,293 | $4,792,235 | $1,198,058 |
| 2018 | $70,831 | $5,872,837 | $4,698,270 | $1,174,567 |
| 2016 | $67,773 | $5,644,790 | $4,515,832 | $1,128,958 |
| 2015 | $38,076 | $3,152,707 | $2,366,012 | $786,695 |
| 2014 | $38,179 | $3,090,951 | $2,319,666 | $771,285 |
Map
- 1422 Lindacrest Dr
- 1418 Lindacrest Dr
- 9311 Readcrest Dr
- 1500 Gilcrest Dr
- 1579 Lindacrest Dr
- 9315 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9340 Readcrest Dr
- 9360 Readcrest Dr
- 9354 Claircrest Dr
- 1165 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1163 Calle Vista Dr
- 1061 Loma Vista Dr
- 1049 Loma Vista Dr
- 1280 Monte Cielo Dr
- 1284 Lago Vista Dr
- 1138 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1012 Wallace Ridge
- 1535 Carla Ridge
- 1177 Loma Linda Dr
- 409 Drury Ln
- 9440 Readcrest Dr
- 1468 Lindacrest Dr
- 9416 Beverly Crest Dr
- 1464 Lindacrest Dr
- 9430 Readcrest Dr
- 9455 Readcrest Dr
- 1480 Lindacrest Dr
- 1465 Lindacrest Dr
- 9422 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9422 Readcrest Dr
- 9371 Beverly Dr
- 9371 Beverly Crest Dr
- 1455 Lindacrest Dr
- 9446 Beverly Crest Dr
- 1442 Lindacrest Dr
- 9476 Readcrest Dr
- 935 Beverlycrest Dr
- 1432 Lindacrest Dr
- 9480 Readcrest Dr
- 9364 Beverly Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.