1479 Serene Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Serene Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,131,632, approximately $484 per square foot. 1479 Serene Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Orr Kathleen M and Orr Ellsworth L
Bought by
Orr Ellsworth L and Orr Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,000
Outstanding Balance
$556,820
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Michael J and Roberts Jessleen M
Bought by
Orr Ellsworth L and Orr Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Roberts Michael J and Roberts Jessleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Ellsworth L | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Orr Ellsworth L | $635,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Roberts Michael J | $255,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Ellsworth L | $795,000 | |
| Closed | Orr Ellsworth L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Michael J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $440,765 | $124,095 | $316,670 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $432,123 | $121,662 | $310,461 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $423,651 | $119,277 | $304,374 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $415,345 | $116,939 | $298,406 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $407,202 | $114,647 | $292,555 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $403,028 | $113,472 | $289,556 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $395,127 | $111,248 | $283,879 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $387,380 | $109,067 | $278,313 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $379,785 | $106,929 | $272,856 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $372,339 | $104,833 | $267,506 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $366,747 | $103,259 | $263,488 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $359,564 | $101,237 | $258,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map