14795 Frederick Rd Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14795 Frederick Rd, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $570,239, approximately $314 per square foot. 14795 Frederick Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Haberle James D and Haberle Yvonne M
Bought by
Haberle James D and Haberle Yvonne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberle James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,197 | $535,100 | $132,000 | $403,100 |
| 2023 | $6,958 | $543,300 | $132,000 | $411,300 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $508,000 | $121,000 | $387,000 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $426,000 | $97,000 | $329,000 |
| 2020 | $6,121 | $417,000 | $99,000 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $413,000 | $99,000 | $314,000 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $410,000 | $94,000 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $356,000 | $94,000 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $5,199 | $351,000 | $99,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $324,000 | $86,000 | $238,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,000 | $75,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map