148 Burchard St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $229,931 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Burchard St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $258,983. 148 Burchard St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and Wayland Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $227,300 | $13,700 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $210,400 | $13,700 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $200,600 | $13,700 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $182,900 | $13,700 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $157,200 | $13,700 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $144,900 | $13,700 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $142,100 | $13,700 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $127,900 | $13,700 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $116,500 | $13,700 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $117,800 | $13,700 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $111,500 | $13,700 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $108,300 | $13,700 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map