148 Copper Way Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Copper Way, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $470,649, approximately $458 per square foot. 148 Copper Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Annie Lathai-Kam and Annie La Thai
Bought by
Lathai-Kam Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Felix T and Ramirez Elena M
Bought by
Lathai Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Farias Saul A
Bought by
Ramirez Felix T and Ramirez Elena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Farias Saul A and Farias Miguel A
Bought by
Farias Saul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lathai-Kam Annie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lathai Annie | $331,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Ramirez Felix T | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Farias Saul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lathai Annie | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Felix T | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,323 | $461,375 | $104,538 | $356,837 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $452,330 | $102,489 | $349,841 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $443,462 | $100,480 | $342,982 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $434,767 | $98,510 | $336,257 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $416,440 | $45,000 | $371,440 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $359,000 | $43,000 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $375,000 | $45,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $355,000 | $46,000 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $303,000 | $42,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $257,000 | $38,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $234,000 | $37,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $191,000 | $32,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map