148 Florence Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $2,277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Florence Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,938,530, approximately $899 per square foot. 148 Florence Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Garlock James M and Garlock Patricia S
Bought by
Garlock James M and Garlock Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlock James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $296,544 | $50,666 | $245,878 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $290,728 | $49,672 | $241,056 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $285,030 | $48,699 | $236,331 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $279,441 | $47,744 | $231,697 |
| 2021 | $6,015 | $273,963 | $46,808 | $227,155 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $271,154 | $46,328 | $224,826 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $265,840 | $45,420 | $220,420 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $259,127 | $44,529 | $214,598 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $240,777 | $43,639 | $197,138 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $236,056 | $42,783 | $193,273 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $232,510 | $42,140 | $190,370 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $227,956 | $41,315 | $186,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map