148 Hartford Ave Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Hartford Ave, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $491,116, approximately $372 per square foot. 148 Hartford Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Moffett Rex A and Moffett Kristine D
Bought by
Moffett Kristine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,680
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Beck Walter L and Beck Ivell M
Bought by
Moffett Rex A and Moffett Kristine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,210
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Kristine D | -- | Amrock | |
| Moffett Rex A | $135,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffett Kristine D | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Moffett Rex A | $138,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $230,308 | $67,985 | $162,323 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $225,793 | $66,652 | $159,141 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $221,367 | $65,346 | $156,021 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $217,027 | $64,065 | $152,962 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $212,772 | $62,809 | $149,963 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $210,591 | $62,165 | $148,426 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $206,463 | $60,947 | $145,516 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $202,415 | $59,752 | $142,663 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $198,447 | $58,581 | $139,866 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $194,557 | $57,433 | $137,124 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $191,636 | $56,571 | $135,065 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $187,883 | $55,463 | $132,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map