$499,999

415 Mono Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated payment $3,257/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,906 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • Heating Available
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

Welcome to 415 Mono Dr in Vacaville! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a flexible layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The home features bright, inviting living spaces filled with natural light, spacious bedrooms, and an easy-flow floor plan that provides plenty of room for both relaxing and entertaining.

Listing Agent

Christopher Rubio-Novack

Rubio Real Estate License #DRE #01959226 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Rubio Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Laundry in Garage

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUBIO
  • Directions: 80 East to Peabody Road, then left on Berryessa Drive, and right on Mono Drive
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PictureCountPublic: 10
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-11T18:54:27.532Z
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Road Surface Type: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curb(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Unknown
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,057 $614,014 $169,793 $444,221
2024 $7,057 $601,975 $166,464 $435,511
2023 $6,891 $590,172 $163,200 $426,972
2022 $2,203 $189,209 $53,047 $136,162
2021 $2,207 $185,500 $52,007 $133,493
2020 $2,178 $183,599 $51,474 $132,125
2019 $2,140 $180,000 $50,465 $129,535
2018 $2,117 $176,472 $49,476 $126,996
2017 $2,047 $173,012 $48,506 $124,506
2016 $2,031 $169,620 $47,555 $122,065
2015 $2,004 $167,073 $46,841 $120,232
2014 $1,878 $163,801 $45,924 $117,877
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $499,999 -13.6% $262 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Sold $578,624 +0.6% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/24/2021 12/24/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $575,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $579,000 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $568,143 FHA
Previous Owner $337,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 326032114

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0131-201-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.