661 Mathews Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $445,694
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Mathews Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $430,424, approximately $448 per square foot. 661 Mathews Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Blackwell Jacob D
Bought by
Portugal Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$203,454
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Malta Robert M and Donaldson Tammy E
Bought by
Portugal Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$203,454
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Donaldson Randell S
Bought by
Malta Robert M and Donaldson Tammy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal Sarah E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Portugal Sarah E | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Malta Robert M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Malta Robert M | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portugal Sarah E | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Malta Robert M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $313,698 | $94,699 | $218,999 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $307,548 | $92,843 | $214,705 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $301,519 | $91,023 | $210,496 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $295,608 | $89,239 | $206,369 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $289,813 | $87,490 | $202,323 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $286,842 | $86,593 | $200,249 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $281,219 | $84,896 | $196,323 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $275,706 | $83,232 | $192,474 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $270,300 | $81,600 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $104,141 | $40,255 | $63,886 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $102,578 | $39,651 | $62,927 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $100,570 | $38,875 | $61,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map