Jody Shewmaker
ReeceNichols Shewmaker
(816) 800-9519
219 Total Sales
2 in Chapel Ridge
$380K - $460K Price Range
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $281,000
This home is located at 148 NE Bayview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $225,294, approximately $164 per square foot. 148 NE Bayview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jody Shewmaker
ReeceNichols Shewmaker
(816) 800-9519
219 Total Sales
2 in Chapel Ridge
$380K - $460K Price Range
Sandy Lobdell
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 680-4912
29 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$325,000 Price
Nick Gadwood
NextHome Gadwood Group
(913) 379-3063
186 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$480,000 Price
Gary Ashley Sr.
Weichert Realtors - Generations
(816) 203-0838
71 Total Sales
4 in Chapel Ridge
$166K - $476K Price Range
Roger Deines Group
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 608-7977
97 Total Sales
2 in Chapel Ridge
$189K - $215K Price Range
Hunter Shantz
Platinum Realty LLC
(573) 435-3691
117 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$491,782 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $64,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,864 | $37,189 | $6,768 | $30,421 |
| 2025 | $2,721 | $37,189 | $6,768 | $30,421 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $35,530 | $1,752 | $33,778 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $35,530 | $3,437 | $32,093 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $28,120 | $2,399 | $25,721 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $28,120 | $2,399 | $25,721 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $24,608 | $2,399 | $22,209 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $24,608 | $2,399 | $22,209 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $21,417 | $2,088 | $19,329 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $21,417 | $2,088 | $19,329 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $20,881 | $1,767 | $19,114 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $21,318 | $1,518 | $19,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.