148 Oak Ct Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,156,373 - $3,415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$1,782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Oak Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,690,343, approximately $1,781 per square foot. 148 Oak Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Allison Akana Revocable Living Trust and Akana Allison
Bought by
Allison Akana And Juliana Barr Revocable Trus and Akana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Akana Allison
Bought by
Akana Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Akana Allison
Bought by
Akana Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Akana Allison
Bought by
Akana Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Akana Henry Ah Lai and Akana Betty Lou
Bought by
Akana Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Akana And Juliana Barr Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Akana Allison | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Akana Allison | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Akana Allison | -- | -- | |
| Akana Allison | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Akana Henry Ah Lai | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Akana Allison | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akana Allison | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $62,692 | $31,103 | $31,589 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $60,260 | $29,897 | $30,363 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $59,079 | $29,311 | $29,768 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $57,922 | $28,737 | $29,185 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $57,329 | $28,443 | $28,886 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $56,206 | $27,886 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $55,105 | $27,340 | $27,765 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $54,025 | $26,804 | $27,221 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $52,967 | $26,279 | $26,688 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $52,173 | $25,885 | $26,288 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $51,152 | $25,378 | $25,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map