148 Oak Terrace Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Oak Terrace Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $214,845, approximately $211 per square foot. 148 Oak Terrace Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $70,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $497 | $68,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $497 | $66,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $491 | $65,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $63,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $495 | $62,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $60,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $59,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $58,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $57,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $56,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $56,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map