405 Oak Place Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Oak Place, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $217,409, approximately $206 per square foot. 405 Oak Place is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Rexroad Rene Jay
Bought by
Rexroad Rene Jay and Rexroad Elpidtha Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexroad Rene Jay | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $80,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $553 | $77,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $553 | $75,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $73,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $71,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $70,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $68,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $67,513 | $0 | $0 |