148 Park St Unit B2 Manchester, CT 06040
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,430 - $131,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Park St Unit B2, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $124,108, approximately $191 per square foot. 148 Park St Unit B2 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, Illing Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Masters Thomas E and Masters Felicia
Bought by
Pelletier Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,015
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$120,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Mascaro Carmen and Mascaro Teresa
Bought by
Nigro Thomas and Nigro Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,375
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Daniel R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier Daniel R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Nigro Thomas | $152,500 | -- | |