148 Shepard St Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $978,510 - $1,103,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Shepard St, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $1,035,878, approximately $335 per square foot. 148 Shepard St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Sefidi Elien R
Bought by
Sefidi Reza and Sefidi Ellen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Sefidi Reza and Sefidi Ellen R
Bought by
Sefidi Reza and Sefidi Ellen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Sefidi Reza and Sefidi Ellen Rose
Bought by
Sefidi Reza and Sefidi Ellen Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Zefidi Reza
Bought by
Sefidi Reza and Sefidi Ellen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sefidi Reza | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Sefidi Ellen R | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Sefidi Ellen R | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Sefidi Reza | -- | None Available | |
| Sefidi Reza | -- | None Available | |
| Sefidi Reza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sefidi Ellen R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $465,428 | $114,825 | $350,603 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $456,303 | $112,574 | $343,729 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $447,357 | $110,367 | $336,990 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $438,586 | $108,203 | $330,383 |
| 2021 | $7,231 | $429,987 | $106,082 | $323,905 |
| 2019 | $6,871 | $417,236 | $102,937 | $314,299 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $409,056 | $100,919 | $308,137 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $401,037 | $98,941 | $302,096 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $393,174 | $97,001 | $296,173 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | $387,269 | $95,544 | $291,725 |
| 2014 | $6,353 | $379,684 | $93,673 | $286,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map